זאוס מטבחים
A
A
A
A
יצירת קשר
שילחו הודעה ונציג יחזור אליכם בהקדם
צור קשר:
השאר פרטים
השאירו הודעה ונחזור אליכם בהקדם
התקשר עכשיו: 04-953-1329
מדיניות פרטיות

מדיניות פרטיות

כללי

אנו באתר זה נוהגים בכבוד מירבי לפרטיות משתמשי האתר. מטרתם של התנאים הבאים להבהיר לגולש את מדיניות הפרטיות הנהוגה באתר לרבות תיאור אופן השימוש של מפעילי האתר במידע, איסופו ושימושיו.

שינויים במדיניות הפרטיות

מפעילי האתר רשאים לערוך, לשנות מעת לעת את מדיניות הפרטיות באתר. כאשר יבוצע שינוי מהותי ויסודי בתנאים הנוגעים לשימוש במידע אישי שנמסר על ידי הגולשים, תפורסם על כך הודעה בדף הבית של האתר.

שימוש במידע

מערכת האתר שומרת מקצת מן המידע במאגריה ועושה בהם שימוש בכפוף לתנאי מדיניות הפרטיות ואו פי הוראות כל דין. זאת לצורך מטרות אלה ואחרות:

  • לצורך שימוש הגולש בשירותים יחודיים כדוגמת תגובות לכתבות, פורומים, משחקים, מבצעים ופעילויות שונות המוצעות באתר.
  • לצורך שיפור, תפעול ופיתוח האתר לרבות לצורך ניתוח הרגלי צפייה וגלישה שיאפשרו למפעילי האתר לשפר את תכניות ומבנהו של האתר לנוחיות ושימושיות הגולש, ועל מנת להציע לו הצעות, מידע ושירותים מותאמים אישית לצרכיו והעדפותיו או המותאמים לקבוצות עניין העושות שימוש באתר. לרוב, ניתוח המידע הינו סטטיסטי ואינו מזהה את הגולש באופן אישי.
  • לצורך פרסום מידע, רכישה ומכירה של שירותים ומוצרים באתר כולל פרסום מודעות באיזורים המוקדשים לכך באופן ייעודי.
  • לצורך התאמה אישית של מודעות פרסומיות שיוצגו לגולש בעת גלישתו באתר, המותאמות לתחומי העניין הספציפיים של הגולש. מידע זה לרבות פרטים שתשאיר באופן פעיל באתר, יכול ויאסף על ידי מפעלי האתר או על ידי המפרסמים באתר בדרכים שונות
  • לצורך פנייה אישית אל הגולש לצורך פרסום או במקרי הצורך או בהתאם לנדרש על פי כל דין או במקרה ותופר מי מהוראות הסכם השימוש באתר או מדיניות הפרטיות או כל תנאי אחר המצוין באתר באשר למידע או שירות בו השתמשת או במקרה מחלוקת עם הגולש.
  • לצורך איסוף מידע כללי או פרטני ואו ניתוח ומסירת מידע סטטיסטי שימסר לצדדים שלישיים, לרבות מפרסמים אולם באופן שלא יזהה את הגולש באופן אישי.
  • לצורך מטרות אחרות שיפורטו במדיניות פרטיות זו או בתנאי שימוש אחרים באתר שיעודכנו מעת לעת.
  • מערכת האתר מתחייבת לנהוג במידע שנאסף אודות הגולשים בהתאם ובכפוף למגבלות כל דין.

עוגיות

קובץ Cookie הוא קובץ קטן אשר מבקש רשות להיות ממוקם על הכונן הקשיח של המחשב. ברגע שאתה מסכים, הקובץ מנתח את תעבורת האינטרנט או מאפשר לך לדעת מתי אתה מבקר באתר מסוים. עוגיות מאפשרות ליישומי אינטרנט לטפל בך בתור משתמש ייחודי, או אדם פרטי. יישום אינטרנט יכול להתאים את פעילותו לפי העדפותיך, ומפעיל איסוף מידע על מנת לזכור את ההעדפות שלך.

אתר זה משתמש בתוכנת סטטיסטיקה לאתרים, המזהה אילו דפים נמצאים בשימוש. כמו כן, אתר זה נעזר בשירות הפעלת קבצי Cookies כדי להגיש פרסומות והצעות שיווקיות מיוחדות. השימוש בקבצי Cookie עוזר לנו לנתח נתונים על תעבורת האינטרנט ולשפר את אתר האינטרנט שלנו על מנת להתאים אותו לצורכי הלקוח. אנו משתמשים במידע זה רק למטרות ניתוח סטטיסטי ופילוח שיווקי, והסטטיסטיקות של האתר או מבצעי הפרסום אינם מזהים אותך לעולם באופן אישי כאדם או כמשתמש.

בסך הכל, קבצי 'עוגיות' מסייעים לנו לספק לך אתר טוב יותר, בכך שהם מאפשרים לנו לעקוב אחר הדפים שאותם אתה מוצא שימושיים, ולהציע לך מבצעים הרלוונטיים לך. קובץ העוגיה בשום פנים ואופן אינה נותנת לנו גישה למחשב שלך או כל מידע אודותיך, מלבד הנתונים שאותם תבחר לשתף אותנו בצורה פעילה - כמו למשל באמצעות מילוי טופס התקשרות באתר.

אתה יכול לבחור אם לקבל או לדחות קבצי Cookie. רוב דפדפני האינטרנט מקבלים קבצי Cookie באופן אוטומטי, אך ניתן בדרך כלל לשנות את הגדרת הדפדפן כדי לסרב לקבל קבצי Cookie, אם הנך מעדיף זאת. זה עשוי למנוע ממך להנות ממלוא היתרונות באתר. כמו כן, תוכל להשתמש בעמודי מידע כדי לבצע הסרת מודעות בלתי רצויות.

מה אנו אוספים

אנו עשויים לאסוף את המידע הבא:

  • שם פרטי ומשפחה
  • פרטים ליצירת קשר כולל כתובת דוא"ל
  • מידע על הזמנות ורכישות
  • מידע סטטיסטי על דפוסי גלישה באתר
  • מידע הקשור בשירות לקוחות ומכירות (פניות, בקשות, הצעות, תלונות ובירורים)

מה אנחנו עושים עם המידע שאנו אוספי

אנו אוספים מידע זה כדי להבין את הצרכים שלך ולספק לך שירות טוב יותר, ובעיקר מהסיבות הבאות:

  • שמירה על נתונים עבור פניות עתידיות.
  • עדכון על מבצעים חודשיים או תקופתיים באתר ובחנויות הרשת
  • שמירה על נתוני עסקאות-עבר עבור משלוחים, חיובים, אחריות, הנחות, מבצעים וכדומה.
  • כדי לשפר את המוצרים והשירותים שלנו
  • כדי לשלוח הודעות דוא"ל פרסומי על מוצרים חדשים, הצעות מיוחדות או כל מידע אחר שאנו חושב שאתה יכול למצוא עניין באמצעות כתובת דוא"ל אשר סיפקת
  • כדי ליצור איתך קשר למטרות שירות לקוחות ו/או מחקרי שוק. אנו עשויים לפנות אליך באמצעות פקס, דואר ישראל, טלפון או דואר אלקטרוני
  • כדי להציע לך מוצרים ושירותים מותאמים-אישית, ואולי גם להתאים אישית את האתר על פי הצרכים והרצונות שלך

אבטחת מידע

אנו מחויבים להבטיח כי המידע שלך מאובטח. על מנת למנוע גישה אסורה לנתונים אישיים, אנו פועלים בהתאם לנהלים פיזיים, פיננסיים, אלקטרוניים וניהוליים עדכניים כדי להגן ולאבטח את המידע שאנו אוספים באופן מקוון.

פרסומות באתר

מערכת האתר מפעילה מערך פרסומות ותכנים עצמאי. בנוסף, המערכת מאפשרת ועשויה לאפשר לצדדים שלישיים אחרים לנהל ולתפעל את מערך הפרסומות באתר ואו מערכי תוכן ושירותים. במסגרת זו יתכן ויצפה הגולש בהצעות שירות, תכנים, מידע או בפרסומות של האתר או של גורמים שלישיים כלשהם- מידע או מודעות שמקורן במפרסמים חיצוניים האוספים מידע אודות הגולש לרבות באמצעות שתילת עוגיות Cookies במחשב הגולש. זאת בין השאר לצורך ניתוח מידע, התאמת פרסומות וניתוח צרכי הגולש. שימוש זה נעשה בהתאם למדיניות הפרטיות ותנאי השימוש של אתרים אלו ואינו נוגע למדיניות הפרטיות של אתר הידען. אם הגולש מעוניין למנוע פעילות מעין זו, עליו לפעול באופן פרטני על מנת למנוע איסוף מידע כזה על ידי גורמים שלישיים אלו לרבות מפרסמים.

חוק הגנת הפרטיות

על-פי חוק הגנת הפרטיות, התשמ"א – 1981 הגולש רשאי לעיין במידע, כשמידע זה מוחזק במאגר מידע כהגדרתו בחוק. המידע הנאסף אודותיך על ידי מפעילי האתר במסגרת פעילות ממוקדת או אגב אורחא, כפוף לחוק זה ולפיכך לכל זכויות ודרישות הגולש וכל מאן דבעי, בהתאם לכל דין.

במהלך שימוש הגולשים באתר יתכן וייאסף מידע אודות המשתמש-הגולש, הרגלי גלישתו באתר, שירותים ומוצרים שנרכשו על ידו באתר, הצעות ושירותים, פרסומות ונושאי עניין שלו, מוצרים שביקש למכור או לרכוש, עמודי מידע בהם ביקר, רישום לשירותים מיוחדים המצריכים רישום, הצעות ושירותים שעניינו אותך, אמצעי התשלום בהם נעשה שימוש על ידי הגולש בהקשר ישיר או עקיף עם האתר ועוד. הגולש אינו חייב למסור כל מידע ולגלוש באתר ולאפשר איסוף נתונים אודותיו אולם בגולשו באתר הינו מסכים לאסוף המידע בכפוף לשימוש בו לפי הוראות כל דין. יתכן כי לגבי שירותים מסוימים לא יוכל לגלוש באתר ולהנות משירותים אלה ללא העברת מידע.

 

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

 

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

 

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your Name, Email address, Mailing address, Phone number, Credit card information, Social Security Number or other details to help you with your experience.

 

When do we collect information?

 

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form or enter information on our site.


 

How do we use your information?

 

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

       To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

       To improve our website in order to better serve you.

       To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.

       To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.

       To quickly process your transactions.

       To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

 

How do we protect visitor information?

 

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

 

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

 

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

Do we use 'cookies'?

 

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.


We use cookies to:

       Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.

       Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.

       Keep track of advertisements.

       Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.


You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

 

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled it won't affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

 

However, you can still place orders.


 

Third Party Disclosure

 

No, we do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 

Third party links

 

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

 

Google

 

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.


Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.


We have implemented the following:

       Remarketing with Google AdSense

       Google Display Network Impression Reporting

       Demographics and Interests Reporting

       DoubleClick Platform Integration

 

We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions, and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.


Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

 


How does our site handle do not track signals?

We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.


Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?

It's also important to note that we allow third party behavioral tracking

 

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

 

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We adhere to the following COPPA tenants:

       We will not require a child to disclose more information than is reasonably necessary to participate in an activity.

       Parents can review their child's personal information, direct us to delete it, and refuse to allow any further collection or use of the child's information.

       Parents can agree to the collection and use of their child's information, but still NOT allow disclosure to third parties unless that's part of the service.

       Parents can review, delete, manage or refuse with whom their child's information is shared through by mailing us a letter contacting us directly.

       We will notify parents directly before collecting PII from their kids. This includes what specific information you will want to collect and how it might be disclosed, a link to your online privacy policy, and how the parents can give their consent. Also, if the parent doesn't consent within a reasonable time you will delete the parent's and childs online contact info from your records.

       Parents can give consent by sign a consent form and send it back to you via fax, mail, or electronic scan or contacting us directly.


 

Fair Information Practices

 

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify the users via email

       Within 7 business days


We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.


 

Contacting Us

 

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.